Resources
Resources
 
   
Home Contact us Phone & mail
contact_us

Info Center

info_newsinfo_videosinfo_calendarInfo resources
info_blankinfo_facebook

 
Phone or mail

4-year-old-kindergarten

Willow Springs Learning Center

W220 N6660 Town Line Road
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
Facsimile - (262) 255-4149
Phone - (262) 255-6190
  • Erin Steiner, principal 

Elementary schools: Grades 5K-5

Lannon Elementary School

7145 N. Lannon Road
Lannon, WI 53046
Facsimile - (262) 255-4185
Phone - (262) 255-6106
  • Richard Ladd, principal

Maple Avenue Elementary School

W240 N6059 Maple Avenue
Sussex, WI 53089
Facsimile - (262) 246-3914
Phone - (262) 246-4220
  • Kristin Koeper-Hamblin, principal 

Marcy Elementary School

W180 N4851 Marcy Road
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
Facsimile - (262) 781-6028
Phone - (262) 781-8283
  • Michele Trawicki, principal 

Woodside Elementary School

W236 N7465 Woodside Road
Sussex, WI 53089
Facsimile - (262) 820-0314
Phone - (262) 820-1530
  • James Edmond Jr., Ph.D., principal
  • Linda Hake, associate principal 

Middle school: Grades 6-8

Templeton Middle School

N59 W22490 Silver Spring Drive
Sussex, WI 53089
Facsimile - (262) 246-0465
Phone - (262) 246-6477
  Attendance: x4150
  Homework Hotline: (262) 246-1872
  Athletics & Activities: (262) 246-1879
  • Paul Mielke, Ph.D., principal, x4149
  • Brad Hoffmann, associate principal, x4148
 

High school: Grades 9-12

Hamilton High School

W220 N6151 Town Line Road
Sussex, WI 53089
Facsimile - (262) 246-1885
Phone - (262) 246-6471
  Attendance phone: (262) 246-1800
  Teacher message line: (262) 246-1801
  Guidance department: (262) 246-6476
  Athletics & activities: (262) 246-1805
  • Candis Mongan, principal, x1104
  • Laura Westcott, associate principal, x1190
  • Pete Ferge, associate principal and
    extended learning coordinator, x1105
  • Michael Gosz, athletics and activities
    director and dean of students, x1125

District offices

W220 N6151 Town Line Road
Sussex, WI 53089
Facsimile - (262) 246-6552
Phone - (262) 246-1973

 

Superintendent
   Kathleen Cooke, Ph.D., x1108 

Assistant Superintendent of Business Services
   Bryan Ruud, x1110

Director of Human Resources and Organizational Development
   John Roubik, x1179 

Public Information and Volunteer Program Coordinator
   Denise Dorn Lindberg, APR, x1106 

Supervisor of Instructional Services
   Katherine Little, Ph.D., x4176

Special Services Supervisor
   John Peterson, x1184

Buildings and Grounds Manager
   Jeffrey Grove, x1137